Loading. Please wait...

Our People

Our People

Executive Leadership

Board of Directors

Adi Greenberg
Chair

Dr. Gene D. Block
Gil Cates, Jr.
Executive Director / CEO
Mary Ann Cloyd
Vice Chair
Merle Dandridge
Lauren Shuler Donner
Dr. Brad Edgerton
Bonnie E. Eskenazi
Mark Fleischer
Susan Nahley Fleishman

Brenda Garcia
Patricia L. Glaser
Eric Heer
Carla Malden
Brian Mann
Tiffany Mayberry
Tarell Alvin McCraney
Artistic Director
Mary Osako
Danny Passman
Holly Rice

Linda Bernstein Rubin
Matt Shakman
Richard Sherman
Cynthia P. Stafford
Howard Tenenbaum
Chair Emeritus
Miranda Tollman
JaHan Wang
Marc Weinstock

Founding Trustees

Harold A. Brown
Kirsten Combs
Robert A. Daly
David Geffen
Herbert M. Gelfand
Chair Emeritus

Quincy Jones
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Glorya Kaufman
Frank G. Mancuso
Chair Emeritus
Ron Meyer

Bruce M. Ramer
Founding Chair
Victoria Mann Simms
Andy Spahn
Steven Spielberg
Steve Tisch

In Memoriam

Gilbert Cates
Founder
Marcia Israel-Curley
Audrey Skirball Kenis

Charles Kenis
Karl Malden
Ginny Mancini
Jerry Moss

Jerry Perenchio
Edie Wasserman
Lew Wasserman
Dr. Charles E. Young

Legal Counsel

Nikki Kerman
Venable LLP

Administration

Gil Cates, Jr. Executive Director / CEO 310.208.6500 x103
Sarah Sturdivant Chief Financial Officer 310.208.6500 x154
Erick R. López General Manager 310.208.6500 x158
Berenice Campos Director of Human Resources 310.208.6500 x148
Janice Gompers Payroll Manager & HR Admin
Youra Kim Accounting Manager 310.208.6500 x124
Jake Jones Staff Accountant
Clay Dzygun Office Coordinator 310.208.6500 x103
Marguerite Harris Receptionist 310.208.6500 x100

Artistic

Tarell Alvin McCraney Artistic Director
Amy Levinson Associate Artistic Director
Daniel Ionazzi Producer
Phyllis Schuringa, CSA Artistic Associate / Casting Director 310.208.6500 x125
Bella Luna Company Manager 310.208.6500 x112
Olivia O'Connor Literary Manager & Dramaturg 310.208.6500 x120
Lexy McAvinchey Artistic Coordinator 310.208.6500 x147
Dionn Richardson Assistant to the Artistic Director

Production

Jill Barnes Artistic & Production Administrator 310.208.6500 x116
Alyssa Escalante Production Coordinator / Resident Production Stage Manager 310.208.6500 x206
Melissa Hartman Technical Director
Patty Squibb Technical Director 310.208.6500 x117
Alexandre Norkus Automation Supervisor 310.208.6500 x201
Philip Rossi Lead Scenic Carpenter
Rick Gilles Properties Master 310.208.6500 x150
Daniel Lynn Associate Properties Supervisor
Audrey Lastar Costume Supervisor 310.208.6500 x118
Sarah Lindsley Costume Shop Supervisor
Spencer Doughtie Lighting & Projection Supervisor 310.208.6500 x128
Jesus Cambero-Elias Assistant Lighting Supervisor
James Grabowski House Sound Supervisor 310.208.6500 x194
Bob Gilmartin Resident A1
Chloe Shi Production Assistant

Development

Sarah Weinberg Chief Development Officer 310.208.6500 x140
Elizabeth Kegley Director of Institutional Giving 310.208.6500 x141
Tracy Reich Director of Individual Giving 310.208.6500 x113

Education

Brian Allman Director of Education & Community Engagement 310.208.6500 x151
Mark J. Chaitin Manager of Education & Community Engagement 310.208.6500 x127
Paloma Nozicka Education Associate 310.208.6500 x203

TEACHING ARTISTS

Sean Michael Boozer, Paris Clayton III, DeJuan Christopher Conner, Lyssa Deehan, Sidney Edwards, Aja Houston, Ryan Hallahan, Bethany Koulias, BJ Lange, Tiffany Oglesby, Tara Ricasa, Gerry Tonella, Maddy Wager

Marketing & Communications

Patrick Brown Director of Marketing 310.208.6500 x110
Zenon Dmytryk Director of Communications 310.208.6500 x159
Karen Gutierrez Director of Advertising & Audience Development 310.208.6500 x111
Brian Dunning Director of Content & Creative 310.208.6500 x122
Zack Hamra Director of Audience Services & Ticketing 310.208.6500 x131
Isaak Berliner Social Media & Communications Manager 310.208.6500 x191
Alyssa Tyson Audience Services Manager
Janice Bernal Box Office Manager
Jacob Feller Box Office Manager
Theater Direct Outbound Sales 310.405.0496

DONOR RELATIONS TICKETING ASSOCIATES

Rachel Jacoby, Anika Waco

BOX OFFICE STAFF

Brianna Barrett, Tori Eriavez, Peyton Fleming, Rachel Jacoby, Lauren Machain, Kayla Page, Anika Waco, Dennis Woullard

Operations

Jeni Pearsons Director of Operations 310.208.6500 x123
Mel Yonzon Front of House Manager 310.208.6500 x115
Amy Farkas Lead Concierge
Rob Mersola Event Manager 310.208.6500 x193
Sarah Chute Part Time House Manager
Anya Pryjmak Part Time House Manager
Emir Yonzon Part Time House Manager

GUEST SERVICES

Marlon Campos, Savanna Chute, Elizabeth Fritsch, Alia Mahboob, Taylor McClain, Shannon Noel, Autumn Oyemade, Adam Simers

USHERS

Brynn Allen, Blaire Battle, Claire Booker, Lauren Curet, Enzo De Cunto, Cecily Dowd, Camille Edwards, Kosi Eguchi, Blake Elder, L. Elleseg, Sydney Fleischman, Ryan Foreman, Diane Hernandez, Aja Hinds, Keo Lacebal, Dylan La Rocque, Cassidy LeClair, Austin Merrill, Chloe Miles, Elena Scaringe-Peene, Lanae Wilks

Information Technology

Abdelkrim Bouzzit Cloud System Administrator 310.208.6500 x129
Dream Warrior Group System Administrator 310.208.6500 x129

Facilities Management

Art Guillen Facilities Manager 310.208.6500 x114
Martin Ayala Building Maintenance
Felipe Ayala Building Maintenance
Mario Santillian-Perez Custodial
Juan Carlos Umana Cleaning Custodial
Camerina Martinez Cleaning Custodial
Loading. Please wait...